What’s New


11 Dec - BSCRA driver grade changes for 2020

10 Dec - Will Stemman is 2019 is 1/32 British Open Championship, Josh Bryant is main grade champion

8 Dec - Area News - Scottish Championship 2020

3 Dec - Pontefract BOC - wins for Paul Shepherd (Saloon), James Cleave (F1 & Sports),  Josh Bryant (main grade)  Full results now online

26 Nov - ProAm - Phil Mitchell (Pro) and David Ensor (Am) are the 2019 Champions

25 Nov - ProAm National Centre - wins for Gavin Wills (32 saloon) and Josh Bryant (F2 and 24 sports)   

23 Nov - 2020 1/32 BOC rounds at Fylde, Leicester, Won O Won, Barnton, Luton and  Skyline

22 Nov - BSCRA Handbook 2020

19 Nov - Scuderia 66 Developments  Mercedes W08 and W10 F1 bodieshells approved for BSCRA  racing from 19 December

18 Nov - Will Stemman is 2019 BOC 1/24 Champion
Rockinham 1/24 BOC - wins for Will Stemman (OG12 & ES), Brian Saunders
(Saloon)

15 Nov - 2020 1/24 BOC rounds at Raceway 81, Pinewood, Rockingham, International at Corby, Blackpool

12 - 14 Nov - Area 8 - Coulsdon wins for Ross Grogan (Saloon & F1) and Vince Lee (Sports)

11 Nov - BSCRA Annual Council Meeting - including info on the 2020 Nationals

11 Nov - Betta Zytek Z11SN LMP1 approved for BSCRA  racing from 11 December

6 Nov - Bolton BSL - wins for Steve Sargent and Team 131 - Pete Clarkson and Ian Fitzpatrick.
BSL Champions - Steve Sargent :Team 131 : Mike Ogden(Clubman) :  Harry Shepherd (Top Junior) : Dave Wood (Top Falcon )

4 Nov - Netley Southern 32 - wins for Will Stemman, Brian Saunders (Falcon Masters)  Mac Miles (Clubman) , Young Man - Will Stemman and Josh Bryant (Le Mans 32),

29 Oct - Rockingham 24 BOC - Competitor Info for the 17/18 November meeting.

27 Oct - Black Country 1/32 BOC - wins for Will  Stemman, Josh Bryant and Martin Ellis   1/32 British Open Championship Will Stemman  is overall champion, Josh Bryant is main grade champion - with a round to spare!

5 Oct - ISRA 2019 World Championship Results Service

1 Oct - ISRA World Championship Corby  Webcam

1 Oct - ProAm Championship latest positions

28 Sept -  BSCRA rule changes for 2020

24 Sept -  Dowty ProAm wins for Phil Mitchell (both 1/32 classes) : Will Stemman (1/24)

22 Sept - Draft BSCRA Calendar 2020 : Bids invited for rounds of the 2020 BOC.

12 Sept - Fylde BSL Wins for Pete Clarkson (1/32nd) : Mike Ogden (Top Clubman) : Team 131 - Pete Clarkson & Norman Fawcett (1/24th Team Race)


GENESIS
 
Build instructions

SUPPLIERS


Earlier “What’s new”                 About this site                    Privacy Policy  

© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2011-2019 All rights reserved