What’s New


11 Sept - Leicester BOC - wins for Gavin Wills (Saloon and F1) and Lee Parsons (Sports and Main Grade) Full results now online

1 Sept - Chris Frost presented with BSCRA Long Service Award

31 Aug - Voting on BSCRA Rule Changes open.  List of proposals

29/30 Aug - 1/24 International - wins for James Cleave (Saloon and OG12), Gavin Wills (Eurosport): Pavel Flaisig (ISRA saloons) : Lee Parsons and Pat Skene (Main Grade): Simon Francis & Ron Kiddell (Clubman Grade) 30 Aug - BSCRA Council Meeting - 2018 Nats and other events at BSCRA’s Slot Car Centre

21 Aug - BSCRA Classics Meeting at Leicester Electricity SCC

14 -20 Aug - Teesside BSL wins for Richy Kettleson,  Mike Kettleson (top Falcon),  Lucky 7 - Richy & Mike Kettleson(1/24th Production team race) .

14 Aug - Dowty Southern 32 wins for Will Stemman, Phil Mitchell ( Falcon Masters) Simon Francis (Clubman), K Slotcar - Keith Gibson and Will Stemman (Le Mans 32)

12 Aug - Blackpool BOC - wins for Gavin Wills (saloon), James Cleave (F1 & sports),   Chris Aldridge (top main grade)

2 Aug - Details of the BSCRA Classics Race at Leicester Electricity SCC on 20 Aug

31 July - Oaklands ProAm - wins for Martin Ellis (both individual classes) , Cloud Chasers- Martin Ellis and Will Stemman (team) - Championship   Scuderia 66 are Pro team champions, Alice Howard is under 18 champion.

17 July - National Club Team Championships - Rockingham  win for the 4th time, Production Challenge - Gavin Wills wins, Will Stemman (top main grade),  Ron Kiddell (top clubman) : F2 - James Cleave wins, Steve Sargent (top main grade), Ron Kiddell (top clubman)

3-14 July Pontefract BSL  - wins for Paul Shepherd, Murray Wallace (top falcon) and RM Racing - Richard & Murray Wallace (1/24th Production Team Race).

3 July - Won O Won Southern 32 - wins for Will Stemman, Alan Ferguson (Falcon Masters), Simon Francis (Clubman), VIP - Ian Barker and Les May (Le Mans 32)

26 June - Highlands 1/24 BOC - wins for James Cleave (Saloon and ES) and Richy Kettleson (OG12) Will Stemman top main grade (second in all 3)  

19 June - Oaklands Park Southern 32 wins for Paul Harwood, Ralph Parker (Falcon Masters), Steve Rhodes (Clubman), Oaklands - Mick Metcalfe and Steve Rhodes (Le Mans 32)


SUPPLIERS

HTML site index  (suitable for machines
 that cannot access the pull down menus on this  BSCRA Home page)

Earlier “What’s new”                 About this site

© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2011-2017 All rights reserved

GENESIS

Kits available now! - see more details

Build instructions

BSCRA Rule Change Proposals 2017

Voting now open