What’s New

7-10 May - 1/32 Nationals - James Cleave is Saloon and F1 champion, Chris Thomas is sports champion: Main grade wins for Paul Shepherd (Saloon and F1) and Simon Scott (sports)    full report to follow

22 April - Netley Southern 32 wins for Mark Witham (Overall and Hawk Masters), Alfie Wolfe (Clubman),   Chris Frost and Ali Dent (Team)

16 April - BSCRA driver ranking list updated

14 April -  Area News     Area 3 - Richy Kettleson is area champion, Nick Dodds is area clubman chmapion

31 March - British Slotracing League 2024 - Calendar and rules for the 2024 season

25 March - Dunfermline BOC -  James Cleave wins  all 3,  main grade wins forChris Aldridge  in  all 3.

18 - 19 March - Coulsdon Southern 32 wins for Greg Harwood, Tony Mills (Hawk Masters), Peter Kerr (Clubman),   Tony Mills & Dave Stevenson (Team)  

14 March - BSCRA Council Meeting - National Centre and  1/32 Nationals.


14 March - Entries for the 1/32 Nationals open

12 March - Area News     Area 2 - Paul Shepherd is area champion, Paul Shepherd and Steve Sargent win at Fylde

11 March - Area News     Area 5 - Chris Thomas is area champion, James Noake and Chris Thomas win at Black Country Raceway
Area 7  Simon Scott wins at Pinewood and is area champion
Area 8  Ross Grogan and Will Stemman are area champions, Ross Grogan and Josh Bryant  win at Pinewood

3 March - Clubman Nationals - Bill Jenner wins INTRO 32 : Mark Croston wins Clubman Saloon : Ricky Gowan wins F2, Luton SCC win the Clubman team race

29 Feb -  Area News - Area 6 - Paul Harwood is area champion

26 Feb - Skyline BOC wins for Martin Ellis and Ron Kiddell

26 Feb - Suderia 66 1/32 1/32nd Corvette GT3 and Lamborghini Huracan GT3 approved for BSCRA racing.From 26th March

22 Feb -  Deltaplastik Hyundai - the ISRA 2024  approved shell - approved for BSCRA 1/24 saloon racing.

19 Feb - Rockingham Southern 32 wins for Greg Harwood, Steve Taylor (Hawk Masters and Clubman),   Steve Taylor & Mike Thomson (Team) - with Hawk power

13 Feb - Area News - Area 2 - Paul Shepherd wins all 3 at Castle
Area 10   James Cleave is area champion in the open classes, Steve Taylor is INTRO 32 champion


GENESIS
 
Build instructions

SUPPLIERS


Earlier “What’s new”                 About this site                    Privacy Policy  

© Copyright British Slot Car Racing Association 2011-2024 All rights reserved

Mini Racing

Report on the meeting